About the Teams:

Lady Terminators Select (LTS Black):

  1. Executive Director
    Sophie Tearman
    Position: Forward (#12)
    School: Grapevine HS (V) Grade: Sophomore Seasons with LTS: 4
  2. Executive Director
    Lauren Rhodes
    Position: Forward (#40)
    School: Birdville HS Grade: Junior Seasons with LTS: 2
  3. Executive Director
    Janae Joyner
    Position: Guard (#14)
    School: Birdville HS (V) Grade: Sophomore Seasons with LTS: 1
  4. Executive Director
    Elia Gomez
    Position: Point Guard (#5)
    School: Richland HS (JV) Grade: Freshman Seasons with LTS: 5
  5. Executive Director
    Raven James
    Position: Forward (#24)
    School: Chisholm Trail HS (V) Grade: Senior Seasons with LTS: 4
  6. Executive Director
    Taryn Simmons
    Position: Forward (#8)
    School: Keller Central HS (F) Grade: Freshman Seasons with LTS: 1
  7. Executive Director
    Abby Hinson
    Position: Forward (#21)
    School: Springtown HS (V) Grade: Senior Seasons with LTS: 3
  8. Executive Director
    Deanna Manuel
    Position: Forward (#23)
    School: Harmony Science Academy Grade: Eighth Seasons with LTS: 1
  9. Executive Director
    Gaetanne Celestin
    Position: Guard (#3)
    School: Fossil Ridge HS (F) Grade: Freshman Seasons with LTS: 1
  10. Executive Director
    Lorene Stovall
    Position: Forward (#30)
    School: Trinity-Euless HS (F) Grade: Freshman Seasons with LTS: 1
  11. Executive Director
    Kennedy King
    Position: Guard (#2)
    School: Fossil Ridge HS (JV) Grade: Sophomore Seasons with LTS: 1
  12. Executive Director
    Summer Strealy
    Position: Guard (#11)
    School: Keller Central HS (JV) Grade: Sophomore Seasons with LTS: 1

Terminators Select (TS Grey):

  1. Executive Director
    Chance Palana
    Position: Guard (#13)
    School: Trinity-Euless HS Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
  2. Executive Director
    Alejandro Sanchez
    Position: Guard (#11)
    School: Trinity Baptist Temple Academy Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
  3. Executive Director
    Collin Ammerman
    Position: Wing (#25)
    School: Birdville HS (F) Grade: Freshman Seasons: 1
  4. Executive Director
    Conrad Bellard
    Position: Guard (#3)
    School: Lake Ridge HS (JV) Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
  5. Executive Director
    Corbin Blunt
    Position: Guard (#7)
    School: Fossil Ridge HS Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
  6. Executive Director
    Gaylon Downey
    Position: Guard (#23)
    School: MacArthur HS Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
  7. Executive Director
    Glen Manning
    Position: Wing (#4)
    School: Eastern Hills HS (JV) Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
  8. Executive Director
    Jadon Blunt
    Position: Guard (#21)
    School: Fossil Ridge HS Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
  9. Executive Director
    Jay Clopton
    Position: Guard (#2)
    School: Eastern Hills HS (JV) Grade: Sophomore Seasons: 1
LTS Accolades:
  1. APRIL 2018
    Spring Jam 2018 (Crowley, TX)
    JV
    2ND PLACE
  2. APRIL 2018
    HoopPlay USA (Arlington, TX)
    Varsity
    1ST PLACE
  3. MARCH 2018
    HoopPlay USA (Arlington, TX)
    Varsity
    2ND PLACE
  4. MARCH 2018
    HoopPlay USA (Arlington, TX)
    JV
    2ND PLACE
  5. NOV. 2017
    Sparks Basketball League
    High School
    2ND PLACE
  6. AUG. 2017
    Wynn First I-35 Hoop Jam (Ardmore, OK)
    JV
    2ND PLACE
  7. AUG. 2017
    Wynn First I-35 Hoop Jam (Ardmore, OK)
    8th/9th
    3RD PLACE
  8. AUG. 2017
    VIP Hoopz (Crowley, TX)
    8th Grade
    1ST PLACE
  9. JUNE 2017
    Hoopin' for Dad (Crowley, TX)
    High School
    2ND PLACE
  10. JUNE 2017
    Hoopin' for Dad (Crowley, TX)
    14U
    2ND PLACE
  11. JUNE 2017
    Heat of Texas (Austin, TX)
    High School
    2ND PLACE
  12. APRIL 2017
    Champion of the Games
    High School
    2ND PLACE
  13. APRIL 2017
    No Games on Easter Sunday
    High School
    1ST PLACE
  14. APRIL 2017
    Survival of the Fittest
    High School
    1ST PLACE
  15. MARCH 2017
    Fort Worth Spring Jam 2017
    8th Grade
    1ST PLACE
  16. MARCH 2017
    Fort Worth Spring Jam 2017
    High School
    2ND PLACE
  17. APRIL 2018
    Spring Jam 2018 (Crowley, TX)
    Varsity
    2ND PLACE
  18. MAY 2018
    I Am A Champion (Lewisville, TX)
    Varsity
    2ND PLACE
  19. MAY 2018
    I Am A Champion (Lewisville, TX)
    9th/10th
    1ST PLACE
  20. MAY 2018
    Felley Donaldson Classic
    JV
    2ND PLACE
Terminators Select Basketball is a youth organization that focuses on ages 12U-17U. Terminators Select Basketball places a strong emphasis on education and community service, as well as athletics. 

​The Terminators Select Basketball foundation is built around and strengthened by the beliefs that members of The Terminators Family are strong believers in continued leadership in sports, communities, family, and academics. We will strive to bring the best oppourtunities at winning; not only in sports, but in life to each and every kid. We encourage players to improve in all aspects of their lives and therefore build self confidence.

Teams compete locally in the DFW area as well as in out-of-state travel tournaments.

​​**REGISTRATION**
Terminators Select Basketball offers four and six month regular season registration options. Costs for the season are listed in the "Cost Breakdown" on the registration page, and further explained in the Parent and Player Contract. Financial assistance is available.

Registration is now open for Terminators Select Basketball teams for boys and girls ages 12U-17U. Players are allowed to play up, but may not play down. Age groups depend on players' ages as of September 1st. If you are interested, contact Coach Chris Mitchell by phone, email, text, or Facebook.